Royal London One-Day Cup 2021 Schedule, Squads

The 2021 Royal London One-Day Cup tournament is a fifty overs cricket competition organized by England and Wales Cricket Board. Royal London One-Day Cup 2021 features seventy-seven (72 qualifying matches, two quarter-finals, two semi-finals and the grand final). The competition features two groups of nine teams, with the top three teams from each group progressing to the quarter-finals.

Royal London One-Day Cup 2021, Schedule:

July 22:

Kent v Durham (Beckenham), Glamorgan v Warwickshire (Cardiff), Hampshire v Essex (Southampton),Yorkshire v Surrey (Scarborough), Leicestershire v Derbyshire (Leicester),

July 23:

Lancashire v Sussex (Sedbergh School)

July 25:

Somerset v Derbyshire (Taunton), Essex v Middlesex (Chelmsford), Northamptonshire v Glamorgan (Northampton),Gloucestershire v Lancashire (Bristol), Worcestershire v Kent (Worcester), Leicestershire v Yorkshire (Leicester), Somerset v Derbyshire (Taunton), Sussex v Durham (Hove), Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire (Edgbaston),

July 27:

Hampshire v Sussex (Southampton), Derbyshire v Warwickshire (Derby), Middlesex v Durham (TBC), Gloucestershire v Worcestershire (Bristol), Surrey v Nottinghamshire (The Oval)

July 28:

Somerset v Glamorgan (Taunton), Kent v Lancashire (Beckenham), Yorkshire v Northamptonshire (Scarborough)

July 29:

Essex v Worcestershire (Chelmsford), Durham v Gloucestershire (South Northumberland), Warwickshire v Leicestershire (Edgbaston)

July 30:

Derbyshire v Glamorgan (Derby),Nottinghamshire v Somerset (Welbeck), Middlesex v Hampshire (TBC), Surrey v Northamptonshire (The Oval), Sussex v Kent (Hove)

August 1:

Northamptonshire v Derbyshire (Northampton),Essex v Kent (Chelmsford), Hampshire v Lancashire (Southampton), Worcestershire v Middlesex (Worcester),Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire (Welbeck), Somerset v Yorkshire (Taunton), Sussex v Gloucestershire (Hove),

August 3:

Gloucestershire v Essex (Bristol), Glamorgan v Surrey (Cardiff), Yorkshire v Warwickshire (York),Lancashire v Middlesex (Old Trafford),

August 4:

Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire (Derby),Hampshire v Worcestershire (Southampton),

August 5:

Leicestershire v Glamorgan (Leicester), Durham v Lancashire (Riverside), Surrey v Somerset (The Oval)

August 6:

Warwickshire v Northamptonshire (Edgbaston),Gloucestershire v Hampshire (Bristol), Middlesex v Kent (TBC),Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire (York), Worcestershire v Sussex (Worcester),

August 7:

Leicestershire v Surrey (Leicester)

August 8:

Glamorgan v Nottinghamshire (Cardiff),Derbyshire v Yorkshire (Chesterfield), Durham v Essex (Riverside), Kent v Hampshire (Beckenham), Middlesex v Gloucestershire (TBC), Lancashire v Worcestershire (Old Trafford), Northamptonshire v Somerset (Northampton)

August 10:

Lancashire v Worcestershire (Old Trafford),Essex v Sussex (Chelmsford), Lancashire v Worcestershire (Old Trafford), Somerset v Leicestershire (Taunton), Worcestershire v Durham (Worcester),Surrey v Warwickshire (The Oval),

August 12:

Kent v Gloucestershire (Beckenham), Derbyshire v Surrey (Derby), Durham v Hampshire (Riverside), Northamptonshire v Leicestershire (Northampton), Glamorgan v Yorkshire (Cardiff),Lancashire v Essex (Old Trafford), Warwickshire v Somerset (Edgbaston), Sussex v Middlesex (Hove),

August 14:

Quarter-finals

August 17:

Semi-finals

August 19:

Final (Trent Bridge)

Royal London One-Day Cup 2021 Squads, Players List:

Worcestershire:

Joe Leach, Moeen Ali, Alex Milton (WK), Daryl Mitchell, Jack Haynes, Jake Libby, Alzarri Joseph, Jacques Banton, Ben Cox (WK), Joshua Dell, Mitchell Stanley, Riki Wessels, Ross Whiteley, Josh Tongue, Pat Brown, Tom Fell, Brett D’Oliveira, Gareth Roderick (WK), Adam Finch, Ben Dwarshuis, Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Ed Barnard, Ish Sodhi.

Durham:

Alex Lees, Cameron Bancroft (C), Graham Clark, Chris Rushworth, Ben Stokes, Paul Coughlin, Scott Borthwick, David Bedingham (WK), Jack Burnham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Will Young, Ben Raine, Stuart Poynter (WK), Brydon Carse, Matty Potts, Oliver Gibson, Ned Eckersley (WK), Jack Campbell, Liam Trevaskis, Mark Wood, Matt Salisbury.

Sussex:

Ben Brown (WK),Archie Lenham, Chris Jordan, James Coles, Luke Wright (C), George Garton, Henry Crocombe, Jack Carson, Ali Orr (WK), Danial Ibrahim, Harrison Ward, Tom Clark, Tom Haines, Travis Head,Jamie Atkins, Jofra Archer, Joseph Sarro, Aaron Thomason, David Wiese, Delray Rawlins, Oliver Carter (WK), Philip Salt (WK), Ravi Bopara, Stiaan van Zyl, Will Beer, Mitchell Claydon, Ollie Robinson, Rashid Khan, Sean Hunt, Stuart Meaker, Tymal Mills.

Middlesex:

Ethan Bamber, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Nathan Sowter, Steven Finn (C), Eoin Morgan, Joshua De Caires, Max Holden, Sam Robson, Stephen Eskinazi, Varun Chopra, Tim Murtagh, Toby Roland-Jones, Tom Helm, Daryl Mitchell, James Harris, Peter Handscomb (WK), Robbie White, Blake Cullen, Luke Hollman, Martin Andersson, Jack Davies (WK), Joe Cracknell (WK), John Simpson, Thilan Walallawita.

Lancashire:

James Anderson, Steven Croft, Tom Hartley, Alex Davies (WK), Josh Bohannon, Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Jos Buttler (WK), Edwin Moulton, George Balderson, Dane Vilas (WK), Finn Allen (WK), George Burrows, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, Liam Hurt, Luke Wood, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood, Tom Bailey ,Rob Jones, Shreyas Iyer, Danny Lamb, George Lavelle (WK).

Northamptonshire:

Freddie Heldreich, Graeme White, Alex Wakely, Ben Curran, Mohammad Nabi, Rob Keogh, Tom Taylor, Adam Rossington (WK), Saif Zaib, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Richard Levi, Gareth Berg, Ricardo Vasconcelos (WK), Ben Sanderson, Brandon Glover, Jack White, Nathan Buck, Simon Kerrigan, Wayne Parnell, Josh Cobb (C), Luke Procter.

Derbyshire:

Michael Cohen, Nick Potts, Ravi Rampaul, Samuel Conners, Billy Godleman (C), Harry Came, Leus du Plooy, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Luis Reece, Matt Critchley, Nils Priestley, Brooke Guest (WK), Harvey Hosein (WK), Ben Aitchison, Tom Wood, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes, Alex Thomson, Anuj Dal, Dustin Melton, George Scrimshaw, Logan van Beek, Mattie McKiernan.

Leicestershire:

Rishi Patel, Sam Evans, Arron Lilley, Ben Mike, Harry Dearden, Hassan Azad, Lewis Hill, Colin Ackermann (C), George Rhodes, Scott Steel, Gavin Griffiths, Nathan Bowley, Naveen-ul-Haq, Will Davis, Marcus Harris, Nick Welch, Harry Swindells (WK), Josh Inglis (WK), Louis Kimber (WK), Sam Bates (WK), Abidine Sakande, Alex Evans, Callum Parkinson, Chris Wright, Dieter Klein, Ed Barnes.

Glamorgan:

Colin Ingram, Daniel Douthwaite, Billy Root, Callum Taylor, David Lloyd, James Weighell, Chris Cooke (WK), Tom Cullen (WK), Joe Cooke, Hamish Rutherford, Kiran Carlson, Marnus Labuschagne, Nick Selman, Roman Walker, Ruaidhri Smith, Sam Pearce, Michael Neser, Alex Horton (WK), Andrew Salter, Jamie McIlroy, Lukas Carey, Michael Hogan, Prem Sisodiya, Tegid Phillips, Timm van der Gugten.

Nottinghamshire:

Jake Ball,Alex Hales, Ben Compton, Dan Christian, Joey Evison, Lyndon James, Samit Patel, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf (WK), Steven Mullaney (C), Ben Duckett (WK), Joe Clarke, Luke Fletcher, Tom Moores (WK), Brett Hutton, Calvin Harrison, Dane Paterson, , Liam Patterson-White, Matthew Carter, Stuart Broad, Toby Pettman, Tom Barber, Zak Chappell, Haseeb Hameed, Peter Trego, Sol Budinger.

Warwickshire:

Craig Miles, Danny Briggs, Ethan Brookes, George Furrer, Adam Hose, Matthew Lamb, Pieter Malan, Robert Yates, Sam Hain, Carlos Brathwaite, Chris Woakes, Jacob Bethell, Kyle Mayers, Dan Mousley, Dominic Sibley, Ed Pollock, Hanuma Vihari, Tim Bresnan, George Garrett, Henry Brookes, Jake Lintott, Liam Norwell, Manraj Johal, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Olly Stone, Ryan Sidebottom, Will Rhodes (C), Chris Benjamin, Michael Burgess (WK).

Yorkshire:

Adam Lyth (C),Will Fraine, Adil Rashid, Ben Coad, David Willey, George Hill, Jordan Thompson, Matthew Waite, Ben Birkhead (WK), Harry Duke (WK), Jonathan Tattersall (WK), Jonny Bairstow (WK), Dawid Malan, Gary Ballance, Mathew Pillans, Matthew Fisher, Steven Patterson, Harry Brook, James Wharton, Joe Root, Matthew Revis, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Tom Loten, Dom Bess, Dominic Leech, Duanne Olivier, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Josh Poysden.

Somerset:

Craig Overton, Jack Brooks, Jack Leach, Devon Conway (WK), Eddie Byrom,Tom Lammonby, Lewis Gregory (C), Will Smeed, Ben Green, Kasey Aldridge, Lewis Goldsworthy, George Bartlett, James Hildreth, Sam Young, Roelof van der Merwe, Tom Abell, Steven Davies (WK), Josh Davey, Marchant de Lange, Max Waller, Ollie Sale, Tom Banton (WK), Ned Leonard.

Surrey:

Ben Geddes, Sam Curran, Tim David, Will Jacks, Laurie Evans, Nico Reifer, Rory Burns, Ryan Patel, Cameron Steel, Jordan Clark, Ben Foakes (WK), Jamie Smith (WK), Ollie Pope (WK), Amar Virdi,  Conor McKerr, Daniel Moriarty, Kyle Jamieson, Liam Plunkett, Gareth Batty (C), Gus Atkinson, James Taylor, Jamie Overton, Kemar Roach, Matt Dunn, Nicholas Kimber, Reece Topley, Sean Abbott, Tom Curran, Hashim Amla, Jason Roy, Rikki Clarke.

Essex:

Simon Harmer (C), Dan Lawrence, Feroze Khushi, Josh Rymell, Ryan ten Doeschate, Adam Wheater (WK), Michael Pepper (WK), Robin Das, Sir Alastair Cook, Tom Westley, Eshun Kalley, Jack Plom, Varun Chopra, Paul Walter, Aron Nijjar, Ben Allison, Jamie Porter, Peter Siddle, Sam Cook, Shane Snater, William Buttleman (WK), Aaron Beard, Nick Browne.

Gloucestershire:

George Scott, Oliver Price, Chris Dent, George Hankins, Graeme van Buuren, Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, Glenn Phillips (WK), David Payne, Dominic Goodman, Jack Taylor (C), Miles Hammond, Tom Price, James Bracey (WK), Daniel Worrall, Ben Charlesworth, Benny Howell, Harry Hankins, Jared Warner, Josh Shaw, Matt Taylor, Tom Smith,Tom Lace (WK).

Hampshire:

Colin de Grandhomme, D’Arcy Short, Tom Scriven, Aneurin Donald, Felix Organ, Ian Holland, James Fuller, Keith Barker, Liam Dawson, James Vince (C), Joe Weatherley, Sam Northeast, Lewis McManus (WK), Chris Wood, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Mohammad Abbas, Ryan Stevenson, Scott Currie, Tom Alsop (WK), Ajeet Dale, Brad Taylor, Brad Wheal.

Kent:

Alex Blake, Grant Stewart, Marcus O’Riordan, Heino Kuhn (WK), Jack Leaning, Joe Denly, , Jordan Cox (WK), Ollie Robinson, Daniel Bell-Drummond (C), Darren Stevens, Sam Billings (WK), Fred Klaassen, Hamidullah Qadri, Harry Podmore, Matthew Quinn, Nathan Gilchrist, Qais Ahmad, Tim Groenewald, James Logan, Matt Milnes, Tawanda Muyeye, Zak Crawley.

Telecast TV Channel:

Sky Sports is the official broadcaster for 20121 Royal London One-Day Cup (RLODC). You can watch the English Domestic T20 tournament some matches live on Sky Sports Cricket.

Related Posts

IPL-2022

IPL 2022, IPL Schedule, Fixer, Picture Download

IPL schedule 2022 has been published. Download IPL 2022 Schedule Image and PDF today. Season 15 of the Indian Premier League (IPL) i.e. the match schedule and…

भारत बनाम वेस्टइंडीज

भारत बनाम वेस्टइंडीज दूसरे वनडे मैच की भविष्यवाणी, टॉस, मौसम, आमने-सामने, पूर्वावलोकन

भारत और वेस्टइंडीज के बीच वनडे सीरीज खेली जानी है। दोनों पक्षों के बीच तीन मैच निर्धारित हैं। नौ फरवरी को दो वनडे मैच खेले जाएंगे। अहमदाबाद…

भारत बनाम वेस्टइंडीज

India vs West Indies 2nd ODI match prediction, toss, weather, head to head, preview

India and the West Indies are scheduled to play a one-day series. Three matches are scheduled between the two sides. Two one-day internationals will be played on…

भारत बनाम वेस्टइंडीज

भारत बनाम वेस्टइंडीज पहले वनडे मैच की भविष्यवाणी, पूर्वावलोकन, पिच, मौसम आमने-सामने-India v West Indies 1st ODI 2022

भारत बनाम वेस्टइंडीज के बीच वनडे सीरीज होनी है। भारत बनाम वेस्टइंडीज सीरीज में तीन मैच होंगे। 6 फरवरी को सीरीज का पहला वनडे खेला जाएगा। अहमदाबाद…

भारत बनाम वेस्टइंडीज

India vs West Indies 1st ODI match prediction, preview, pitch, weather, head to head

A one-day series is set to take place between India vs West Indies. There will be three matches in India vs West Indies series. On February 6,…

West Indies vs England

West Indies vs England 5th T20I Match Prediction, Stats, Preview, Odds, Betting Tips, Live Streaming

In the 5th T20 International of England’s tour of West Indies in 2022, West Indies will take on England at Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados on Monday, 31…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.